SWC Logo
Return to Search Screen

Course Counts Last updated: 8/5/2020 11:01:37 PM

Counts are usually updated hourly, use WebAdvisor for the most current values.


Here are your search results.

**The Last Day of Class is subject to change due to finals.

DANC-109-01 (Reg Code: 622250) More Info
Modern Dance I Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 15 Open 21 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 10:35AM to 11:25AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 10:35AM to 11:40AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 10:10AM to 10:35AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-110-01 (Reg Code: 622251) More Info
Modern Dance II Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 1 Open 35 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 10:35AM to 11:25AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 10:35AM to 11:40AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 10:10AM to 10:35AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-111-01 (Reg Code: 622252) More Info
Modern Dance III Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 3 Open 33 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 10:35AM to 11:25AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 10:35AM to 11:40AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 10:10AM to 10:35AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-112-01 (Reg Code: 622253) More Info
Modern Dance IV Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 0 Open 36 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 10:35AM to 11:25AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 10:35AM to 11:40AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 10:10AM to 10:35AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-113-01 (Reg Code: 622254) More Info
Ballet I Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 10 Open 26 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 09:00AM to 09:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 08:35AM to 09:00AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 09:00AM to 10:05AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-113-03 (Reg Code: 622255) More Info
Ballet I Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 4 Open 32 Waiting 0
Instructor: K. Ryan
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 09:00AM to 09:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 09:00AM to 10:05AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 08:35AM to 09:00AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-114-01 (Reg Code: 622256) More Info
Ballet II Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 5 Open 31 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 09:00AM to 09:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 08:35AM to 09:00AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 09:00AM to 10:05AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-114-03 (Reg Code: 622257) More Info
Ballet II Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 1 Open 35 Waiting 0
Instructor: K. Ryan
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 09:00AM to 09:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 09:00AM to 10:05AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 08:35AM to 09:00AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-115-03 (Reg Code: 622258) More Info
Ballet III Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 1 Open 35 Waiting 0
Instructor: K. Ryan
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 09:00AM to 09:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 09:00AM to 10:05AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 08:35AM to 09:00AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-116-03 (Reg Code: 622259) More Info
Ballet IV Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 0 Open 36 Waiting 0
Instructor: K. Ryan
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 09:00AM to 09:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 09:00AM to 10:05AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 08:35AM to 09:00AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-117-01 (Reg Code: 622260) More Info
Jazz Dance I Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 21 Open 15 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 12:10PM to 01:00PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 12:10PM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 11:45AM to 12:10PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-118-01 (Reg Code: 622261) More Info
Jazz Dance II Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 10 Open 26 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 12:10PM to 01:00PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 12:10PM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 11:45AM to 12:10PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-119-01 (Reg Code: 622262) More Info
Jazz Dance III Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 3 Open 33 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 12:10PM to 01:00PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 12:10PM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 11:45AM to 12:10PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-120-01 (Reg Code: 622263) More Info
Jazz Dance IV Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 1 Open 35 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 12:10PM to 01:00PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 12:10PM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 11:45AM to 12:10PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-121-01 (Reg Code: 622264) More Info
Dance Choreography I Units: 2.0
Max 18 Enrolled 6 Open 12 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
F 10:10AM to 11:15AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LEC
MW 10:10AM to 11:35AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/11/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-122-01 (Reg Code: 622265) More Info
Dance Choreography II Units: 2.0
Max 36 Enrolled 1 Open 35 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
F 10:10AM to 11:15AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LEC
MW 10:10AM to 11:35AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/11/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-123-01 (Reg Code: 622266) More Info
Dance Choreography III Units: 2.0
Max 36 Enrolled 0 Open 36 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
F 10:10AM to 11:15AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LEC
MW 10:10AM to 11:35AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/11/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-124-01 (Reg Code: 622267) More Info
Dance Choreography IV Units: 2.0
Max 36 Enrolled 0 Open 36 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
F 10:10AM to 11:15AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LEC
MW 10:10AM to 11:35AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/11/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-137-60 (Reg Code: 622280) More Info
Ballroom & Social Dance I Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 4 Open 32 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 01:45PM to 02:35PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 01:20PM to 01:45PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 01:45PM to 02:50PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-138-60 (Reg Code: 622281) More Info
Ballroom & Social Dance II Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 1 Open 35 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 01:45PM to 02:35PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LEC
MW 01:20PM to 01:45PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
W 01:45PM to 02:50PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-139-60 (Reg Code: 622282) More Info
Ballroom & Social Dance III Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 0 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 01:45PM to 02:35PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 01:20PM to 01:45PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 01:45PM to 02:50PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-140-60 (Reg Code: 622283) More Info
Ballroom & Social Dance IV Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 0 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 01:45PM to 02:35PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LEC
MW 01:20PM to 01:45PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
W 01:45PM to 02:50PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-141-01 (Reg Code: 622284) More Info
Latin Dance I Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 12 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 01:45PM to 02:35PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 01:45PM to 02:50PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 01:20PM to 01:45PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-141-60 (Reg Code: 622285) More Info
Latin Dance I Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 15 Open 21 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 05:35PM to 06:25PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 05:10PM to 05:35PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 05:35PM to 06:40PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-141-80 (Reg Code: 622286) More Info
Latin Dance I Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 1 Open 35 Waiting 0
Instructor: G. Ruelas
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 10:45AM to 11:35AM Room: 5103
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 10:30AM to 10:45AM Room: 5103 LEC
W 10:45AM to 12:00PM Room: 5103 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-142-01 (Reg Code: 622287) More Info
Latin Dance II Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 2 Open 34 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 01:45PM to 02:35PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 01:45PM to 02:50PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 01:20PM to 01:45PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-142-60 (Reg Code: 622288) More Info
Latin Dance II Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 2 Open 34 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 05:35PM to 06:25PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 05:10PM to 05:35PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 05:35PM to 06:40PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-142-80 (Reg Code: 622289) More Info
Latin Dance II Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 0 Open 36 Waiting 0
Instructor: G. Ruelas
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 10:45AM to 11:35AM Room: 5103
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 10:30AM to 10:45AM Room: 5103 LEC
W 10:45AM to 12:00PM Room: 5103 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-143-01 (Reg Code: 622290) More Info
Latin Dance III Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 1 Open 35 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 01:45PM to 02:35PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 01:45PM to 02:50PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 01:20PM to 01:45PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-143-60 (Reg Code: 622291) More Info
Latin Dance III Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 3 Open 33 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 05:35PM to 06:25PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 05:10PM to 05:35PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 05:35PM to 06:40PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-143-80 (Reg Code: 622292) More Info
Latin Dance III Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 0 Open 36 Waiting 0
Instructor: G. Ruelas
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 10:45AM to 11:35AM Room: 5103
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 10:30AM to 10:45AM Room: 5103 LEC
W 10:45AM to 12:00PM Room: 5103 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-144-01 (Reg Code: 622293) More Info
Latin Dance IV Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 0 Open 36 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 01:45PM to 02:35PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 01:45PM to 02:50PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 01:20PM to 01:45PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-144-60 (Reg Code: 622294) More Info
Latin Dance IV Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 0 Open 36 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 05:35PM to 06:25PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 05:10PM to 05:35PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 05:35PM to 06:40PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-144-80 (Reg Code: 622295) More Info
Latin Dance IV Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 0 Open 36 Waiting 0
Instructor: G. Ruelas
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 10:45AM to 11:35AM Room: 5103
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 10:30AM to 10:45AM Room: 5103 LEC
W 10:45AM to 12:00PM Room: 5103 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-150-01 (Reg Code: 622296) More Info
Tap I Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 1 Open 23 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 12:10PM to 01:00PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 11:45AM to 12:10PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 12:10PM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-150-02 (Reg Code: 628473) More Info
Tap I Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 11 Open 13 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 07:10PM to 08:00PM Room: N/A
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 06:45PM to 07:10PM Room: N/A LEC
W 07:10PM to 08:15PM Room: N/A LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-151-01 (Reg Code: 622297) More Info
Tap Dance II Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 0 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 12:10PM to 01:00PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 11:45AM to 12:10PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 12:10PM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-151-02 (Reg Code: 628474) More Info
TAP DANCE II Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 2 Open 22 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 07:10PM to 08:00PM Room: N/A
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 06:45PM to 07:10PM Room: N/A LEC
W 07:10PM to 08:15PM Room: N/A LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-152-01 (Reg Code: 622298) More Info
Tap Dance III Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 0 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 12:10PM to 01:00PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 11:45AM to 12:10PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 12:10PM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-152-02 (Reg Code: 628475) More Info
Tap Dance III Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 2 Open 22 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 07:10PM to 08:00PM Room: N/A
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 06:45PM to 07:10PM Room: N/A LEC
W 07:10PM to 08:15PM Room: N/A LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-153-01 (Reg Code: 622299) More Info
Tap Dance IV Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 0 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 12:10PM to 01:00PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 11:45AM to 12:10PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 12:10PM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-153-02 (Reg Code: 628476) More Info
Tap Dance IV Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 0 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 07:10PM to 08:00PM Room: N/A
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 06:45PM to 07:10PM Room: N/A LEC
W 07:10PM to 08:15PM Room: N/A LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-160-03 (Reg Code: 622300) More Info
Lyrical Variations I Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 0 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: K. Ryan
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 09:00AM to 09:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 09:00AM to 10:05AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 08:35AM to 09:00AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-161-03 (Reg Code: 622301) More Info
Lyrical Variations II Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 0 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: K. Ryan
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 09:00AM to 09:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 09:00AM to 10:05AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 08:35AM to 09:00AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-162-03 (Reg Code: 622302) More Info
Lyrical Variations III Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 0 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: K. Ryan
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 09:00AM to 09:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 09:00AM to 10:05AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 08:35AM to 09:00AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-163-03 (Reg Code: 622303) More Info
Lyrical Variations IV Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 0 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: K. Ryan
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 09:00AM to 09:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 09:00AM to 10:05AM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 08:35AM to 09:00AM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-170-60 (Reg Code: 622304) More Info
Hip Hop I Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 14 Open 22 Waiting 0
Instructor: J. Waali
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 05:35PM to 06:25PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 05:35PM to 06:40PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 05:10PM to 05:35PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-171-60 (Reg Code: 622305) More Info
Hip Hop II Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 2 Open 34 Waiting 0
Instructor: J. Waali
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 05:35PM to 06:25PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 05:35PM to 06:40PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 05:10PM to 05:35PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-172-60 (Reg Code: 622306) More Info
Hip Hop III Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 3 Open 33 Waiting 0
Instructor: J. Waali
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 05:35PM to 06:25PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 05:35PM to 06:40PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 05:10PM to 05:35PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-173-60 (Reg Code: 622307) More Info
Hip Hop IV Units: 1.5
Max 36 Enrolled 0 Open 36 Waiting 0
Instructor: J. Waali
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
T 05:35PM to 06:25PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
TH 05:35PM to 06:40PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
TTH 05:10PM to 05:35PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-181-01 (Reg Code: 622308) More Info
Musical Theatre Dance I Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 11 Open 13 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 03:20PM to 04:10PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 02:55PM to 03:20PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 03:20PM to 04:25PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-182-01 (Reg Code: 622309) More Info
Musical Theatre Dance II Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 1 Open 23 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 03:20PM to 04:10PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 02:55PM to 03:20PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 03:20PM to 04:25PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-183-01 (Reg Code: 622310) More Info
Musical Theatre Dance III Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 1 Open 23 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 03:20PM to 04:10PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 02:55PM to 03:20PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 03:20PM to 04:25PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-184-01 (Reg Code: 622311) More Info
Musical Theatre Dance IV Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 0 Open 24 Waiting 0
Instructor: D. Maue
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
M 03:20PM to 04:10PM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LAB
MW 02:55PM to 03:20PM Room: 66A-107 LEC
W 03:20PM to 04:25PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/24/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/09/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-190-01 (Reg Code: 622312) More Info
Ballet Folklorico I Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 18 Open 6 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Chavoya Hernandez
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
SA 09:45AM to 10:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LEC
SA 11:00AM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/29/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/05/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-191-01 (Reg Code: 622313) More Info
Ballet Folklorico II Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 1 Open 23 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Chavoya Hernandez
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
SA 09:45AM to 10:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LEC
SA 11:00AM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/29/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/05/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-192-01 (Reg Code: 622314) More Info
Ballet Folklorico III Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 5 Open 19 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Chavoya Hernandez
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
SA 09:45AM to 10:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LEC
SA 11:00AM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/29/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/05/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-193-01 (Reg Code: 622315) More Info
Ballet Folklorico IV Units: 1.5
Max 24 Enrolled 2 Open 22 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Chavoya Hernandez
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
SA 09:45AM to 10:50AM Room: 66A-107
Instruction Type: LEC
SA 11:00AM to 01:15PM Room: 66A-107 LAB
First Day of Class---> 08/29/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/05/2020

TextBook Information

DANC-200-01 (Reg Code: 622316) More Info
Dance History/Appreciation Units: 3.0
Max 45 Enrolled 38 Open 7 Waiting 0
Instructor: M. Horvath
Term duration: 08/24/20 to 12/11/20
Location: REM
TTH 08:35AM to 10:00AM Room: 86A-111
Instruction Type: LEC
First Day of Class---> 08/25/2020
Last Day**-----------> 12/10/2020

TextBook Information

**The Last Day of Class is subject to change due to finals.


Return to Search Screen